Friday, October 23, 2009

Things That Should Not Exist Vol. 1

I present some crazy ass gecko with tip of the "WTF, Lord?" cap to The Other Laura.

I'm very understanding when it comes to natural selection and all that but come the fuck on. Really?

Seriously?

2 comments:

LOUDnPROUD♥MÓKneeKah said...

yeah WTF!!!
Love your cursing and verbosity!

LauraB said...

Welcome and thankee on the cursing. LOL I try to get somewhat ladylike but I do believe in the usefulness of just the right word in the right place. Thx for stopping in!